▪ Welcome Message
▪ Conference Information
▪ Committees
▪ Contact Us
▪ Program at a Glance
▪ Plenary Speakers
▪ Invited Speakers
▪ Short Courses
▪ Official Program
▪ Paper Submission Guideline
▪ Postdeadline Submissions
▪ Speakers' and Poster Instructions
▪ On-line Papers Submission
▪ Guideline for Registration
▪ On-line Registration
▪ Supports
▪ Exhibition
▪ Sponsorship
▪ Hotel Information
▪ Tour Information
▪ Optional Tour
▪ About Venue
▪ Restaurants Information
▪ About Korea
▪ Transportation

Home > Program at a Glance
Aug. 24 (Mon.)
Time 101
102 103 106 107 108 201 202 203 204 205
Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K
12:45
~
13:00
  Opening for IYL
Program
13:00
~
14:00
IYL Special Lecture I
14:00
~
15:00
IYL Special Lecture II
15:00
~
16:00
IYL Special Lecture III
16:00
~
16:30
Break 
16:30
~
18:30
  Short
Course
I
Short
Course
II
Short
Course
III
  IYL Industrial Session I
(16:30~17:30)
IYL Industrial Session II
(17:30~18:30)
18:30
~
    
Getogether Party (90')
 
Aug. 25 (Tue.)
Time 101
102 103 106 107 108 201 202 203 204 205
Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K
08:40
~
09:00
  Opening
Ceremony 
09:00
~
09:45
Plenary Talk I
(45')
09:45
~
10:30
Plenary Talk II
(45')
10:30
~
11:00
Break 
11:00
~
12:30
25A1 25B1 25C1 25D1 25E1 25F1 25G1 25H1 25I1 25J1  
12:30
~
13:45
Lunch
13:45 ~
15:15
25A2 25B2 25C2 25D2 25E2 25F2 25G2 25H2 25I2 25J2  
15:15
~
15:45
Break 
15:45
~
17:45
25A3 25B3 25C3 25D3 25E3 25F3 25G3 25H3 25I3 25J3  
 
Aug. 26 (Wed.)
Time 101
102 103 106 107 108 201 202 203 204 205
Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K
09:00
~
10:30
26A1 26B1 26C1 26D1 26E1 26F1 26G1 26H1 26I1 26J1  
10:30
~
11:00
Break 
11:00
~
12:30
26A2 26B2 26C2 26D2 26E2 26F2 26G2 26H2 26I2 26J2  
12:30
~
13:45
Lunch
※ SC Meeting
13:45
~
15:15
Poster Session 1 (P1)
(90')
15:15
~
15:45
Break 
15:45
~
17:45
26A3 26B3 26C3 26D3 26E3 26F3 26G3 26H3 26I3 26J3  
18:00
~
    
Banquet
(120')
 
Aug. 27 (Thu.)
Time 101
102 103 106 107 108 201 202 203 204 205
Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K
09:00
~
09:45
  Plenary Talk III
(45')
09:45
~
10:30
Plenary Talk IV
(45')
10:30
~
11:00
Break 
11:00
~
12:30
27A1 27B1 27C1 27D1 27E1 27F1 27G1 27H1 27I1 27J1
12:30
~
13:45
Lunch
13:45
~
15:15
Poster Session 2 (P2)
(90')
15:15
~
15:45
Break 
15:45
~
17:45
27A2 27B2 27C2 27D2 27E2 27F2 27G2 27H2 27I2 27J2  
18:00
~
    
PDP Session
(90')
 
Aug. 28 (Fri.)
Time 101
102 103 106 107 108 201 202 203 204 205
Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K
09:00
~
10:30
28A1 28B1 28C1 28D1 28E1 28F1 28G1 28H1 28I1 28J1  
10:30
~
11:00
Break 
11:00
~
12:30
28A2 28B2 28C2 28D2 28E2 28F2 28G2 28H2 28I2 28J2  


*Date + Room+ Session Number (*Example: 28A2)
T01   Solid State, Fiber, and Other Laser Sources
T02   Ultrafast Phenomena and Nonlinear Optics
T03   Terahertz Technologies and Applications
T04   High Power, High Energy Lasers
T05   Plasmonics and Metamaterials
T06   Laser Processing and Innovative Applications
T07   Optical Metrology and Sensing
T08   Quantum Optics, Atomic Physics, and Quantum Information
T09   Nitrides, Other Widegap Semiconductors
T10   Micro and Nanophotonics
T11   Biophotonics and Medical optics
T12   Semiconductor and Intergrated Optical Devices
T13   Display, Storage, and Applications